Slideshow image

Mass Celebrants and Intentions

Sunday, April 24
STM      7:00 AM          Fr. Verghese              Purgatorian          
MH        8:00 AM          Fr. Tizio
STM      8:30 AM          Fr. Hergenroeder       Joan Esposito

STM     10:30 AM         Fr. Milton                    Paul Clark
STM     12:30 PM         Fr.  Flynn                    Scott Miller
STM      5:30 PM          Fr. Krastel                  Alex Phillips 

SJN      7:30 AM           Fr. Wojtek                   St. Mary’s Parishioners
SJN      9:00 AM           Fr. Hoog                     Marie Dobbs

SJN    11:00 AM           Fr. Costello                 Kristin Elaine Hook
SJN      1:00 PM           Fr. Wojtek                   Clementina Restrepo DeMejia    
SJN      5:00 PM           Fr. Guri                       Joseph Zanghi   

Monday,  April 25
STM      6:45 AM           Fr. Flynn                     Purgatorian
SJN       8:00 AM           Fr. Hergenroeder        Alan Herbert
SJN     12:10 PM           Fr. Costello                 Anne Grofe

Tuesday April 26
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Hergenroeder        Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM            Fr. Costello                 James E. Haas, Jr.

Wednesday April 27
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Tizio                     Purgatorian
SJN     8:00 AM             Fr. Flynn                   
 Ivy Tonett Smith
SJN   12:10 PM             Fr. Hergenroeder      Joan H. Pipkin

Thursday, April 28
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Martinez                Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM            Fr. Krastel                  George Markon 

Friday, April 29
STM    6:45 AM             Fr. Milton                    Purgatorian
SJN     8:00 AM             Fr. Guri                      
Joan Boyd        
SJN   12:10 PM             Fr. Guri                      Peter Hickey

Saturday, April 30
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Krastel                   Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM            Fr. Hergenroeder       
Pete Watters
SJN      4:30 PM            Fr. Guri                       Gerald Francis Michaels
STM     5:00 PM            Fr. Wojtek                   Theresa Rizzo

SJN      6:30 PM            Fr. Martinez  

Mass Celebrants and Intentions

Sunday, May 1
STM       7:00 AM          Fr. Tizio                      Purgatorian
MH         8:00 AM          
STM       8:30 AM          Fr. Milton                   
Hubert "Butch" Cave, III
STM     10:30 AM          Fr. Costello                Protection of the unborn
STM     12:30 PM          Fr. Guri                      
Virginia Middleton
STM       5:30 PM          Fr. Costello                Carol Ann Dodson

SJN      7:30 AM            Fr. Flynn                    St. Mary's Parishioners
SJN      9:00 AM            Fr. Hergenroeder       Andy Calabrese

SJN    11:00 AM            Fr. Wojtek                 
Charlotte Seymour
SJN      1:00 PM            Fr. Martinez                

SJN      5:00 PM            Fr. Verghese   In t
hanksgiving for an answered prayer       

Monday, May 2
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Flynn                     Purgatorian
SJN      8:00 AM            Fr. Hergenroeder       Henry M. Robert, Jr.

SJN    12:10 PM            Fr. Costello                 Eric Sokolowski

Tuesday, May 3
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Wojtek                   Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM            Fr. Costello                 
James Robert Lamond

Wednesday,
May 4
STM    6:45 AM            Fr. Tizio                        Purgatorian
SJN     8:00 AM            Fr. Flynn                       
Frances Alletto
SJN   12:10 PM            Fr. Wojtek                    Bernard Green

Thursday, May 5

STM   6:45 AM             Fr. Martinez                  Purgatorian
STM   8:00 AM             Fr. Verghese                 Joseph Foley


Friday, May 6
STM   6:45 AM             Fr. Guri                        Purgatorian

SJN    8:00 AM             Fr. Wojtek                   John Maggi
SJN  12:10 PM             Fr. Verghese               Joseph Hodges

Saturday, May 7
STM     6:45 AM            Fr. Krastel                   Purgatorian
STM     8:00 AM            Fr. Guri                   
    Catherine "Pat" Garvey
SJN      4:30 PM            Fr. Wojtek                   Bill & Peggy Villareal (L)
STM     5:00 PM            Fr. Milton                    
Clare Kimball
SJN      6:30 PM            Fr. Martinez                

                          

 

Redemptorist Community
 Preaching Plentiful Redemption

Very Rev. John Tizio, C.Ss.R
 Pastor
410-990-4010
frtizio@stmarysannapolis.org

Rev. Andrew Costello, C.Ss.R.
Vicar 
frc@stmarysannapolis.org

Rev. Patrick Flynn, C.Ss.R.

Rev. Charles Hergenroeder, C.Ss.R.
cmhergen@gmail.com

Rev. Joseph Krastel, C.Ss.R.
jkrastel@stmarysannapolis.org

Rev. Kevin Milton, C.Ss.R.
kevjohn424@gmail.com

Rev. David Verghese, C.Ss.R.
dverghesecssr@gmail.com 

In Residence

Rev. William Guri, C.Ss.R.
Rev. Eric Hoog, C.Ss.R.
Rev. Alphonse Olive, C.Ss.R.

www.redemptorists.net

 Deacons

 Deacon Leroy Moore
lmoore@stmarysannapolis.org